?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 January 2009 @ 11:13 pm
Meme time! Nabbed from fox_of_no_grace  
The first five people to respond to this post will get something made by me!

My choice. For you. The catch:

You have to put this in your journal as well.

Okay, you don't really have to put this in your journal. I'm all for only listening to half a meme :D

Edit: Wow, these are going fast :F

1. Darkblysse
2. Greedy_Lover
3. Hikaru_9
4.
Amethyst_koneko
5. Sharpwind

 
 
 
Blysse: Rocketdarkblysse on January 21st, 2009 04:31 am (UTC)
I are responding!

And prolly not doing the other half of the meme! (But I totally have valid reasons not to. xD)
Rachelinugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
Okay, what sort of thing would you like? I write (obviously) and I do crappy art XD.
(no subject) - darkblysse on January 21st, 2009 04:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 04:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - darkblysse on January 21st, 2009 04:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 05:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - darkblysse on January 21st, 2009 05:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 05:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - darkblysse on January 21st, 2009 05:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 05:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - darkblysse on January 21st, 2009 06:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 06:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - darkblysse on January 21st, 2009 06:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
Greed/Ed otp fangirl: mate with megreedy_lover on January 21st, 2009 04:36 am (UTC)
ME and I love you Rayn!!! *Huggles Rayn* I really love chatting with you so much!

Edited at 2009-01-21 04:36 am (UTC)
Rachelinugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 04:39 am (UTC)
:D I like chatting with you too! I think I know what I'm going to do for you, also. :D

hey, what's the chat password? I can't remember it!
(no subject) - greedy_lover on January 21st, 2009 04:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dragonimp on January 21st, 2009 05:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 05:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dragonimp on January 21st, 2009 05:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greedy_lover on January 21st, 2009 05:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greedy_lover on January 21st, 2009 05:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dragonimp on January 21st, 2009 05:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - greedy_lover on January 21st, 2009 05:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 05:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dragonimp on January 21st, 2009 06:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 06:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
Athenahikaru_9 on January 21st, 2009 04:44 am (UTC)
Havoc/Ed drabble! With art, fool!
Rachelinugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 05:12 am (UTC)
fine fine, if you insist.
(no subject) - hikaru_9 on January 21st, 2009 05:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 06:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hikaru_9 on January 21st, 2009 06:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 06:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
amethyst_koneko: Roy and Ed - HOTamethyst_koneko on January 21st, 2009 04:56 am (UTC)
Hey! I'd like a nice hot RoyEd PWP with extra smexiness and a Coke with no ice please! Thx! XDDD (Please excuse my dorkiness!)
Rachelinugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 04:58 am (UTC)
No coke for you! RoyEd PWP I can do.
sharpwind: DIVINEsharpwind on January 21st, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
MEMEMEMEME HEIED WHATEVER JUST DO IT
Rachelinugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
WOO HEIED!
Picca: edpicca on January 21st, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC)
Damn, I'm late. I thought too long if I could put that in my journal. But well, Roy/Ed PWP was my first idea when I saw this, so I think I'll be happy when you write it. <3

Can I nab this although I'm late?
Rachelinugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 07:42 pm (UTC)
hehe, well Roy/Ed PWP it shall be, then.

Oh sure!
mustanginbluemustanginblue on January 21st, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHA I am thinking of doing a meme like this but sending people crap left over from my garage sale!!! I wish I'd seen this earlier but I have lots of things made by you so I won't be greedy!! hehe
Rachelinugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC)
Wow, that would make for an adventurous meme, indeed. Well, I'm sure you'll get more stuff from me eventually, anyway. :P
Annakookiety on January 21st, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
darkblysse already asked what I would have asked anyway :)

You have brainwashed me with your Ed/Ed.

More please? :)
Rachelinugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
Hehe, I'm always happy to oblige where Ed/Ed is concerned
Nako: FMA -  Heartachefox_of_no_grace on January 21st, 2009 09:13 pm (UTC)
Aww, am I too late to nab a spot? ;A;
Rachelinugrlrayn on January 21st, 2009 09:30 pm (UTC)
Well, I may give you something anyway! Anything in particular you'd like?
(no subject) - fox_of_no_grace on January 21st, 2009 09:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)